Thursday, October 23, 2008

The Pumpkin Patch and Corn Maze

What a great afternoon!! We had a faboulous time. Kennedy was running around like a crazy person. Here a few pics from our fun filled day. Enjoy!!


Arrival at the corn maze.

C'mon! Let's go! It was so pretty! Weeeeeeee!!! Follow me!! I know the way! Hmmm... Guess Not!

2 comments:

Lane said...

Well yay I'm glad you need some stuff done at your house! How bout you call when you are ready for him! Or if you're ready now I can just have him call ya and schedule you in.

Hope you are feeling better! That was hilarious about your pod person!! I am a bit of a germ freak too so I don't blame her! haha

Oh. my. word. That clip is hysterical!!!!

That corn maze looks too cool! Where was that??

Lisa said...

We have gone there the last 2 years, but we go at night when it is dark. They kids love scaring each other. It is soooo fun.